NO.7 ENGINE STALLS-AFTER START/AT IDLE [MZR-CD (RF Turbo)]
id0103f1820500
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ENGINE STALLS-AFTER START/AT IDLE |
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DESCRIPTION
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• Engine stops unexpectedly.
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POSSIBLE CAUSE
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• Poor fuel quality
• Intake-air system restriction or clogging
• Engine overheating
• A/C system improper operation
• Immobilizer system (PATS) and/or circuit malfunction (if equipped)
• PCM control relay malfunction
• Glow system malfunction
• Inadequate fuel pressure
• Fuel pressure sensor related circuit malfunction
• Suction control valve malfunction (built-in supply pump)
• Fuel pressure limiter malfunction (built-in common rail)
• Fuel leakage
• Fuel line clogging or restriction
• Fuel filter clogging or restriction
• Incorrect fuel injection timing
• Erratic signal from CKP sensor
• Erratic signal from CMP sensor
• Supply pump malfunction
• Fuel injector malfunction
• Low engine compression
• Improper valve timing
• Exhaust system and/or catalyst converter restriction or clogging
• EGR system malfunction
• ECT sensor or related circuit malfunction
• Accelerator pedal position (APP) sensor or related circuit malfunction
• MAF/IAT sensor or related circuit malfunction
• V-reference voltage supply circuit malfunction
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Diagnostic Procedure
STEP |
INSPECTION |
RESULTS |
ACTION |
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1
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Connect the WDS or equivalent to the DLC-2.
Do following conditions appear?
• Engine is not completely started.
• DTC B1681 is displayed.
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Yes
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Both conditions appear:
Go to Step 4.
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No
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Either or other condition appears:
Go to the next step.
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2
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Is the coil connector securely connected to coil?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Connect the coil connector securely.
Return to Step 1.
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3
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Does the security light illuminate?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Inspect the instrument cluster and wiring harness.
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4
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Connect the WDS or equivalent to the DLC-2 and retrieve the any DTCs.
DTC
B1213, B1342, B1600, B1601, B1602, B1681, B2103, B2431
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Yes
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Go to the appropriate DTC test.
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No
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Advanced keyless entry system is not equipped:
Go to the next step.
Advanced keyless entry system is equipped:
Go to Step 8.
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5
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Is there continuity between PCM ground terminals 65, 85, 103, 104 and ground?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair or replace wiring harness.
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6
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Measure the voltage between PCM ground terminals 65, 85, 103, 104 and coil terminal C.
Is the voltage below 1.0?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair or replace wiring harness.
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7
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Turn the engine switch to the ON position.
Access the B+ PID.
Is the B+ PID normal?
Specification
Battery voltage
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair or replace wiring harness.
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8
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Disconnect the coil connector.
Turn the engine switch to the ON position.
Is there battery voltage at coil connector terminal D (harness-side)?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair or replace wiring harness between coil connector terminal D and fuse panel.
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9
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Inspect the following wiring harnesses and connectors.
For advanced keyless entry is not equipped:
• Between PCM terminal 89 and coil terminal A
• Between PCM terminal 112 and coil terminal B
For advanced keyless entry system equipped:
• Between keyless CM terminal 3Y and coil terminal A
• Between keyless CM terminal 3AA and coil terminal B
• Between keyless CM terminal 4Z and PCM 87
• Between keyless CM terminal 4AA and PCM 95
Is there any malfunction (open or short circuit, terminal corrosion, etc.)?
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Yes
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Repair or replace malfunctioning part.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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10
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Inspect the following:
• Fuel quality (e.g.: include water contamination, winter/summer blend)
• Fuel line/fuel filter clogging
• Intake-air system restriction
Are all items normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Service if necessary.
Repeat Step 10.
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11
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Is the engine overheating?
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Yes
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Go to symptom troubleshooting “NO.19 COOLING SYSTEM CONCERNS-OVERHEATING [MZR-CD (RF Turbo)]”.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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12
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Disconnect the APP sensor connector.
Measure the voltage at the APP sensor connector the VREF terminal (terminal D and A) with the engine switch to the ON position.
Specification
4.5—5.5 V
Is the voltage normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Inspect the open or short circuit for wiring harness.
• Between PCM terminal 82 and APP sensor terminal A
• Between PCM terminal 63 and APP sensor terminal D
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13
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Connect the WDS or equivalent to the DLC-2.
Turn the engine switch to the ON position.
Retrieve the any DTCs.
Are any DTC displayed?
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Yes
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DTC is displayed:
Go to the appropriate DTC test.
Communication error message is displayed:
Inspect the following:
• Open circuit between PCM control relay and PCM terminal 119 or 120
• Open circuit PCM control relay and PCM terminal 105
• PCM control relay stuck open
• Open or poor ground circuit (PCM terminal 1, 2, 3, 114 or 117)
• Poor connection vehicle body ground
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No
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No DTC is displayed:
Go to the next step.
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14
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Does the engine start normally after warm-up?
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Yes
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Inspect the glow system operation.
(See RELAY INSPECTION.)
Replace any malfunctioning part as necessary.
If the glow system is normal, go to the next step.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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15
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Is there any restriction in the exhaust system or the catalyst converter?
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Yes
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Repair or replace as necessary.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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16
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Access the RPM PID.
Is the RPM PID indicating engine speed during cranking engine?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Go to Step 19.
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17
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Connect the pressure gauge to the A/C line.
Turn the blower and the A/C switches on.
Is the pressure within specifications?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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A/C is always on:
Go to symptom troubleshooting “NO.26 A/C ALWAYS ON OR A/C COMPRESSOR RUNS CONTINUOUSLY [MZR-CD (RF Turbo)]”.
Other symptoms:
Inspect following:
• Refrigerant charging amount
• Cooling fan No.1 and/or cooling fan No.2 operation
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18
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Inspect the adjustment of the APP sensor.
Are APP sensor adjusted correctly?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Adjust APP sensor correctly.
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19
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Depress the accelerator pedal slightly.
Crank engine.
Does the engine start now?
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Yes
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Inspect the idle speed.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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20
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Inspect for fuel leakage from fuel pipe.
Is any fuel leakage found on fuel pipe?
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Yes
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Repair or replace as necessary.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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21
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Visually inspect the CKP sensor and teeth of the pulse wheel.
Are the CKP sensor and teeth of the pulse wheel normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Replace malfunctioning parts.
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22
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Measure the gap between CKP sensor and teeth of the pulse wheel.
Specification
1.5—2.5 mm {0.059—0.098 in}
Is the gap within specification?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Adjust the CKP sensor position.
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23
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Visually inspect the CMP sensor and teeth of the pulse wheel.
Are the CMP sensor and teeth of pulse wheel normal?
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Yes
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Inspect following PIDs:
• ECT
• IAT
• MAF
• RPM
If the PID value is not as specified, repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
If the PID value is normal, go to the next step.
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No
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Replace malfunctioning parts.
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24
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Inspect the fuel pressure sensor.
Is the fuel pressure normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Replace common rail.
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25
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Inspect the suction control valve.
Is the suction control valve normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Replace the supply pump.
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26
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Is the engine compression correct?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Inspect the following:
• Damaged valve seat
• Worn valve stem and valve guide
• Worn or stuck piston ring
• Worn piston, piston ring or cylinder
• Improper valve timing
Service if necessary.
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27
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Inspect the fuel injector.
Is the fuel injector normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair or replace as necessary.
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28
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Inspect the EGR system operation.
Is the EGR system operation normal?
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Yes
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Remove and inspect the supply pump and the common rail.
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No
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Repair or replace malfunctioning part according to EGR system operation results.
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29
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Verify test results.
• If normal, return to the diagnostic index to service any additional symptoms.
• If the malfunction remains, inspect the related Service Information and perform repair or diagnosis.
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